Calendar and Results

DOMESTIC SCHEDULE + RESULTS

Date Location Title Results
June 11-12, 2016 Madison, WI Blackhawk SC – Central Training Camp N/A
June 18-19, 2016 Coleraine, MN Itasca Training Camp N/A
June 28-July 4, 2016 Steamboat Spgs, CO 4th of July Camp N/A
July 3-4, 2016 Steamboat Spgs, CO Independence Day Tournament
July 1-3, 2016 Lake Placid, NY Grasshopper Camp #1
July 4, 2016 Lake Placid, NY Independence Day Tournament Be Patient!
July 12, 2016 Anchorage, AK  Frozen Treat Tourney
July 15-17, 2016 Lake Placid, NY Grasshopper Camp #2 N/A
July 25-31, 2016 Park City, UT 18th Springer Tournee/US SJ LH & NC Champs
August 5-7, 2016 Calgary, AB CAN 18th Springer Tournee
August 12-14, 2016 Lake Placid, NY Grasshopper Camp #3
August 26-28, 2016 Lake Placid, NY Grasshopper Camp #4 N/A
September 10-11, 2016 Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis Comp N/A
September 24, 2016 Anchorage, AK
September 24-25, 2016 Fox River Grove, IL Norge Tournament
October 1-2, 2016 Madison, WI Blackhawk Bash Be Patient!
October 8-9, 2016 Lake Placid, NY Flaming Leaves Tournament/US SJ NH Champs
October 1, 2016 Calgary, AB CAN Frozen Pipes
October 15, 2016 Eau Claire, WI Flying Eagles Comp
October 16, 2016 WI Rapids, WI Tri Norse Comp  

October 21-23, 2016 Steamboat Spgs, CO Steamboat Mini Camp N/A
December 16-18, 2016 Lake Placid, NY Eastern Development Camp #2 N/A
December 10, 2016
  • Steamboat Spgs., CO
Winterstart / US Cup / WJQ
Dec 29-31, 2016 Lake Placid, NY Eastern Development Camp / New Years Tournament
Dec 30-31, 2016 PC/Midway, UT WJQ +2
Jan1, 2017 St. Paul, MN St Paul Tournament/US Master’s National Champs
January 7, 2016 Anchorage, AK New Years Classic
January 7, 2017 Westby, WI
  • Snowflake
January 8, 2017 Eau Claire, WI Flying Eagles Comp
January 13-14, 2017 Steamboat Spgs, CO IMD/RMD JNQ1
January 14-15, 2017 Andover, NH Andover Outing Club (SJ/NC)
January 14, 2017 WI Rapids, WI Badger State Games
January 15, 2017 Madison, WI Blackhawk SC
January 18, 2017 Plymouth, NH Plymouth High School Ski Jumping Meet
January 21, 2017 Gilford, NH Gunstock Nordic Association Cancelled
January 21-22, 2017 (Feb 11-12, 2017) Fox River Grove, IL Norge Tournament (5 Hills #1) US Cup
January 25, 2017 Hanover, NH Hanover High School
January 28-29, 2017 Hanover/Lebanon, NH Upper Valley Festival (SJ/NC)
January 25, 2017 Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis Comp (5 Hills #2) US Cup
January 27-28, 2017 Eau Claire, WI Silvermine FIS SJ Cup (5 Hills #3) US Cup
January 31, 2017 Ishpeming, MI Suicide Hill (5 Hills #4) US Cup
Feb 1, 2016 North Conway, NH Kennett High School Meet Results
Jan 30 – Feb 5, 2017 PC/Midway, UT FIS Nordic Jr World Ski Championships
February 3-5, 2017 Lake Placid, NY Empire State Games
February 3-4, 2017 Westby, WI (5 Hills #5) US Cup
Febuary 4, 2017 Anchorage, AK Karl Eid Memorial (JNQ)
February 5, 2017 Iola, WI Iola Winter Sports Club
February 11, 2017 Cameron, WI Cameron Ski Jumping Club
February 11-12, 2017 (now Feb 25-26) Coleraine, MN Itasca Ski Club
February 11-12, 2017 Salisbury, CT Eastern Championships
February 17, 2017 North Conway, NH New Hampshire High School State Meet hosted by Kennett High School
February 18-19, 2017 Brattleboro, VT Brattleboro Outing Club/US Cup
February 17-18, 2017 Park City, UT IMD/RMD JNQ2
February 18-19, 2017 Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis Comp Cancelled
February 26, 2017 Lake Placid, NY Norwegian Open Cancelled
Feb 22 – March 5, 2017 Lahti, Finland FIS Nordic World Ski Championships Be Patient!
February 25-26, 2017 Iron Mtn., MI FIS SJ COC
February 28-March 4, 2017 Norge, IL USSA Jr National Championships
March 4, 2017 Lebanon, NH Mud Meet Be Patient!
March 4, 2017 Anchorage, AK Jumpfest Be Patient!
March 11-12, 2017 Lake Placid, NY Lions Club Meet Postponed until Summer
March 10-11, 2017 Steamboat Spgs, CO Western Regionals
March 24-26, 2017 Whistler, BC CAN Be Patient!

 

ARCHIVE (Past Domestic Results)

Date Location Title Results
Oct 10-11, 2015 Lake Placid, NY Flaming Leaves/US National Championships Results, Nationals:Flaming Leaves
5-Dec-15 Steamboat Spgs., CO Winterstart / US Cup / WJQ / YOGQ HS 75 NC results

HS 75 SJ Results 12-5-15

HS 100 NC 10K results

HS 100 SJ Results 12-5-15

Dec 11-13, 2015
PC/Midway, UT NC COC Results
Dec 19-20, 2015 Lake Placid, NY NC COC Cancelled
Dec 19-20, 2015 Coleraine, MN Itasca SC JNQ/JNNCQ Results
Dec 26-27, 2015 Salisbury, CT Salisbury Camp Cancelled
Dec 26-28, 2015 Lebanon, NH Lebanon High School Camp N/A
Dec 30, 2015 (Changed to Park City) New Years Tournament / WJQ / YOGQ WJTO_YOG 2&3 Qualifiers 2015-16
2-Jan-16 Anchorage, AK New Years Classic Cancelled 
January 2-3, 2016 St. Paul, MN St Paul Tournament New Year’s Kick Off

Jan 3 Small Hills

Jan 3 K-46

January 8-9, 2016 Park City, UT IMD/RMD JNQ1 JNQ#1 Ski Jumping HS-100_68 & All Nordic Combined Results 2016

Small Hills

9-Jan-16 Madison, WI Blackhawk JNNCQ Jan9-K5:10:30

Jan9 K-60

Jan9 K5:1-:30 Nordic Combined

Jan9 K60 Nordic Combined

10-Jan-16 Westby, WI JNQ – Alt Jan10 K-5:10:20:40

Jan10 K-65

10-Jan-16 Andover, NH Andover Outing Club (SJ/NC) Andover- January 16th K30 (no K38

Andover- January 16th Nordic Combined

Andover- January 16th K10

 Andover- January 16th K18

January 15-16, 2016 Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire Flying Eagles-Badger State Games Badger State Games-Jan 15th
17-Jan-16 WI Rapids, WI Tri Norse Event TriNorse-Jan 18th
18-Jan-16 Lebanon, NH Lebanon Outing Club LEBANON 2016-1-18 k-50

LEBANON 2016-1-31 5m

LEBANON 2016-1-31 25m

January 23-24, 2016 Minneapolis, MN JNQ-JNNCQ/ US Master’s SJ Championships Minneapolis_Jan24_K70

Minneapolis_Jan24_Small Hills

January 30, 2016 Ford Sayre, NH Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Jan 30_16 K10

Ford Sayre Jan 30_16 K20

Ford Sayre Jan 30_16 K32

January 22-23, 2016 Steamboat Spgs, CO IMD/RMD JNQ2 JNQ2_1_23_2016_HS20_SJ_Results

JNQ2_1_23_2016_HS75_SJ_Results

JNQ2_1_23_2016_HS45_SJ_Results

JNQ2_1_23_2016_HS30_SJ_Results

January 30-31, 2016 Fox River Grove, IL 5 Hills #1 / US Cup / JNQ Jan30_Small Hills_Norge

Jan31_k70_Norge

4-Feb-16 Lake Placid, NY Empire State Games EmpireStateGames_2016
February 5-6, 2016 Westby, WI 5 Hills #2 / US Cup Westby_Feb 5th
Febuary 6, 2016 Anchorage, AK Karl Eid Memorial (JNQ) Results
February 12-14, 2016 Salisbury, CT Eastern Championships Salisbury Feb 14th
7-Feb-16 Iola, WI   Iola_Feb_7th
10-Feb-16 Minneapolis, MN 5 Hills #3 / US Cup Minn_Feb_10th
February 12-21, 2016 Lillehammer, Norway Youth Olympic Games Results
February 12-13, 2016 Eau Claire, WI FIS Cup 5 Hills #4 / US Cup Results
February 16, 1016 Ishpeming, MI 5 Hills #5 / US Cup Ishpeming_Feb_17th
February 19-21, 2016 Iron Mtn., MI FIS SJ COC Results
February 20-21, 2016 Brattleboro, VT Brattleboro Outing Club Harris Hill 1

Harris Hill 2

20-Feb-16 Lake Placid, NY Norwegian Open Nor Open Results
February 20-21, 2016 Coleraine, MN Itasca Ski Club Results
February 22-28, 2016 Rosnov, Romania FIS Nordic Jr World Ski Champinships Ski Jumping
Nordic Combined
February 23-27, 2016 Salisbury, CT USSA Jr National Championships JNC-Nordic Combined-TEAM

JNC-Nordic Combined 

JNC-Ski Jumping-TEAM

JNC-Special Jumping

28-Feb-16 Andover or Lebanon Candy Bar Meet Results
5-Mar-16 Lebanon, NH Mud Meet Results
March 4-5, 2016 Park City, UT Western Regionals Western Regional Championships2016
12-Mar-16 Lake Placid, NY Lions Club Meet Results
19-Mar-16 Anchorage, AK Jumpfest Results
March 26-27, 2016 Whistler, BC CAN   Results